الدوري الإيطالي — Regular Season - 6 · Kickoff:
· Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore
Sassuolo
vs
AC Milan
Follow the live score ←The Italian League enters its sixth round as Sassuolo prepares to host AC Milan on October 11, 2026. Both clubs are eager to secure a positive result to bolster their campaigns. Sassuolo enters the fixture with a balanced but inconsistent recent form of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses in their last six matches, scoring 10 goals while conceding 10; their most recent outing ended in a 2-1 defeat to Monza. Conversely, AC Milan arrives with a stronger run of 3 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss in their last six games, netting 10 goals and conceding only 6, highlighted by a dominant 3-0 victory over Lecce last time out. Regarding the historical context, there are no previous meetings between these two sides in our records. As they face off for the first time, the stage is set for a tactical battle. While Milan enters with slightly better momentum, Sassuolo's ability to find the back of the net suggests they will be no pushovers at home. Ultimately, the match remains difficult to call, with both sides possessing the tools to influence the outcome in what promises to be an intriguing encounter.
Recent Form
Sassuolo
Played 6W 2D 2L 2Goals 10:10
LMonza vs Sassuolo2 - 1
WSassuolo vs Juventus3 - 2
DBologna vs Sassuolo2 - 2
DSassuolo vs Frosinone1 - 1
WSassuolo vs Torino2 - 1
LAtalanta vs Sassuolo2 - 1
AC Milan
Played 6W 3D 2L 1Goals 10:6
WAC Milan vs Lecce3 - 0
LAC Milan vs Benfica0 - 2
DLazio vs AC Milan2 - 2
DJuventus vs AC Milan1 - 1
WAC Milan vs Venezia2 - 0
WTorino vs AC Milan1 - 2
Head-to-Head
No previous meetings in our records
This preview was generated automatically from velkoora match data.